Two Plus Two Publishing LLC Two Plus Two Publishing LLC
 

Go Back   Two Plus Two Poker Forums > >

Two Plus Two Pokercast Discussions about the Two Plus Two Pokercast featuring interactions with the weekly special guests.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-01-2017, 07:11 PM   #26
xander biscuits
watching a movie
 
xander biscuits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 22,356
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

Question 6: Name a Pokercast sponsor

Pokerstars - 29
BingeThinker
darrinc
deemikey
Dicepops
dirtlad
dnkyhunter31
DonkDonkDonkDonk
Doozie350
DougL
Eis4Eggs
eleanor60
fabadam
Hammerhands
jdogloves46
loveminuszero
Marc Desjardins
MrSmith99999
PeteBlow
RecreationalPlayer
RedLetterman
RigCT
Shorty4366
Snikwah
STinLA
that_pope
TheDrew
UBetIFold
wednesdayroast
Wilbury Twist

Run It Once - 8
Boudi79
GrimIsCool
heisenburg
PokercastRoss
Rdsxfan
str8buster
TChan
Wilco666

ACES - 1:

DeucesCracked - AdamSchwartz
2+2 - Yak!
xander biscuits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:11 PM   #27
xander biscuits
watching a movie
 
xander biscuits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 22,356
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

Scores after question 6:

PlayerTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6
Dicepops117201525181029
loveminuszero11120152518429
DonkDonkDonkDonk10720152581029
that_pope10720152581029
UBetIFold10720152581029
RecreationalPlayer10520325181029
MrSmith9999910016152551029
PeteBlow971632518629
dirtlad942015253229
Eis4Eggs941615253629
Snikwah941642518229
STinLA921632518129
wednesdayroast91203258629
Wilbury Twist902015618229
darrinc882032511029
TheDrew87204258129
RigCT861615618229
BingeThinker85163258429
str8buster831615251818
Shorty436680215258129
GrimIsCool78161525868
Wilco66677202251848
eleanor60761612181029
fabadam76204318229
Hammerhands76163251229
PokercastRoss74201525518
Rdsxfan74201251828
deemikey72164118429
dnkyhunter3172201525129
jdogloves4671163318229
Boudi7970161251828
RedLetterman6720435629
Doozie3506520465129
Marc Desjardins63161611029
heisenburg6216425368
DougL6120461129
TChan4622618108
Yak!4520311821
AdamSchwartz6111111
xander biscuits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:13 PM   #28
that_pope
Carpal \'Tunnel
 
that_pope's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Casino AZ
Posts: 23,334
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

For question 5, I think dinky should be in the 'he just won a poker bracelet' group
that_pope is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:15 PM   #29
xander biscuits
watching a movie
 
xander biscuits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 22,356
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

7). Name someone invited to be a guest on the Pokercast to talk about something other than poker


xander biscuits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:16 PM   #30
xander biscuits
watching a movie
 
xander biscuits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 22,356
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

Quote:
Originally Posted by that_pope View Post
For question 5, I think dinky should be in the 'he just won a poker bracelet' group
agreed

will be reflected in the next score update
xander biscuits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:16 PM   #31
xander biscuits
watching a movie
 
xander biscuits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 22,356
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

Question 7: Name someone invited to be a guest on the Pokercast to talk about something other than poker

Alan Boston - 26
BingeThinker
Boudi79
Dicepops
dnkyhunter31
DonkDonkDonkDonk
Doozie350
DougL
eleanor60
GrimIsCool
heisenburg
jdogloves46
loveminuszero
Marc Desjardins
MrSmith99999
PeteBlow
PokercastRoss
RedLetterman
Shorty4366
Snikwah
STinLA
str8buster
TChan
that_pope
wednesdayroast
Wilbury Twist
Wilco666

Keegan Oliver - 4
dirtlad
Eis4Eggs
fabadam
Rdsxfan

Bill Perkins - 3
RecreationalPlayer
RigCT
TheDrew

ACES - 1:

David Sklansky - AdamSchwartz
Scott Vener - darrinc
Chainsaw - Yak!
Bruce Buffer - deemikey
Haralabos - Hammerhands
Vancouver Canucks goalie (past) - UBetIFold
xander biscuits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:17 PM   #32
xander biscuits
watching a movie
 
xander biscuits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 22,356
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

1 perfect game and 1 anti perfect game still in play...

Scores after question 7:

PlayerTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7
Dicepops14320152518102926
loveminuszero1372015251842926
DonkDonkDonkDonk1332015258102926
that_pope1332015258102926
MrSmith999991261615255102926
PeteBlow124163251872926
Snikwah120164251822926
STinLA118163251812926
wednesdayroast11820325872926
Wilbury Twist116201561822926
BingeThinker11116325842926
str8buster109161525181826
RecreationalPlayer108203251810293
UBetIFold108201525810291
Shorty436610621525812926
GrimIsCool10516152587826
dnkyhunter3110420152572926
Wilco66610320225184826
eleanor60102161218102926
PokercastRoss10020152551826
Eis4Eggs9916152537294
dirtlad9820152532294
jdogloves469716331822926
Boudi799616125182826
RedLetterman942043572926
Doozie350912046512926
TheDrew902042581293
darrinc8920325110291
heisenburg891642537826
Marc Desjardins8916161102926
RigCT8916156182293
DougL872046112926
fabadam802043182294
Rdsxfan782012518284
Hammerhands771632512291
deemikey731641184291
TChan722261810826
Yak!46203118211
AdamSchwartz71111111
xander biscuits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:19 PM   #33
xander biscuits
watching a movie
 
xander biscuits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 22,356
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

8). How many minutes long is the typical episode of the Pokercast?


xander biscuits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:20 PM   #34
xander biscuits
watching a movie
 
xander biscuits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 22,356
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

Question 8: How many minutes long is the typical episode of the Pokercast?

120 - 17
AdamSchwartz
Boudi79
DonkDonkDonkDonk
Doozie350
eleanor60
GrimIsCool
heisenburg
loveminuszero
Marc Desjardins
MrSmith99999
PeteBlow
Shorty4366
Snikwah
TChan
that_pope
wednesdayroast
Wilbury Twist

Ooooone hunnnndred andddd eiiiiightyyyyy - 8
BingeThinker
darrinc
Eis4Eggs
fabadam
PokercastRoss
RigCT
Wilco666
Yak!

150 - 6
dirtlad
dnkyhunter31
DougL
STinLA
str8buster
UBetIFold

About 3.50 - 3
deemikey
Hammerhands
RecreationalPlayer

ACES - 1:

160 - TheDrew
128 minutes - jdogloves46
60 mins (From Kells?) - Dicepops
Alan Boston - Rdsxfan
300 - RedLetterman
xander biscuits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:20 PM   #35
xander biscuits
watching a movie
 
xander biscuits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 22,356
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

No perfect games in play any more and we have a new leader...

Scores after question 8:

PlayerTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8
loveminuszero154201525184292617
DonkDonkDonkDonk150201525810292617
that_pope150201525810292617
Dicepops144201525181029261
MrSmith99999143161525510292617
PeteBlow14116325187292617
Snikwah13716425182292617
wednesdayroast1352032587292617
Wilbury Twist13320156182292617
STinLA1241632518129266
Shorty43661232152581292617
GrimIsCool1221615258782617
BingeThinker119163258429268
eleanor6011916121810292617
str8buster1151615251818266
UBetIFold1142015258102916
Boudi791131612518282617
RecreationalPlayer1112032518102933
Wilco666111202251848268
dnkyhunter31110201525729266
Doozie350108204651292617
PokercastRoss108201525518268
Eis4Eggs107161525372948
heisenburg106164253782617
Marc Desjardins1061616110292617
dirtlad104201525322946
jdogloves4698163318229261
darrinc97203251102918
RigCT97161561822938
RedLetterman9520435729261
DougL9320461129266
TheDrew9120425812931
TChan89226181082617
fabadam8820431822948
Hammerhands8016325122913
Rdsxfan7920125182841
deemikey7616411842913
Yak!542031182118
AdamSchwartz24111111117
xander biscuits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:23 PM   #36
xander biscuits
watching a movie
 
xander biscuits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 22,356
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

9). Name someone who has never been a guest on the Pokercast

NSFW
Spoiler:


Comments on the spoiler tagged picture:


xander biscuits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:24 PM   #37
xander biscuits
watching a movie
 
xander biscuits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 22,356
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

So much fail in this question. I don't have enough to give out

Question 9: Name someone who has never been a guest on the Pokercast

Chris Ferguson - 8
BingeThinker
dnkyhunter31
Doozie350
DougL
GrimIsCool
RecreationalPlayer
RedLetterman
Shorty4366

Donald Trump - 6
Dicepops
heisenburg
jdogloves46
MrSmith99999
Rdsxfan
UBetIFold

Tom Dwan - 3
DonkDonkDonkDonk
PeteBlow
Wilco666

Phil Hellmuth - 3
Eis4Eggs
Hammerhands
Wilbury Twist

"Me" - 3
deemikey
STinLA
str8buster

Phil Ivey - 2
Snikwah
TheDrew

Todd Brunson - 2
fabadam
TChan

Doyle Brunson - 2
loveminuszero
that_pope

Barack Obama - 2
dirtlad
Marc Desjardins

ACES - 1:

Roger the Shrubber - AdamSchwartz
Matt Marafioti - darrinc
Dan Bilzerian - Yak!
Kevin Hart - eleanor60
Ross Henry - Boudi79
stu ungar - wednesdayroast
Scott Blumstein - PokercastRoss
Esai Scheinberg - RigCT
xander biscuits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:25 PM   #38
xander biscuits
watching a movie
 
xander biscuits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 22,356
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

Scores after question 9:

PlayerTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9
loveminuszero1562015251842926172
DonkDonkDonkDonk1532015258102926173
that_pope1522015258102926172
Dicepops1502015251810292616
MrSmith999991491615255102926176
PeteBlow144163251872926173
Snikwah139164251822926172
wednesdayroast13620325872926171
Wilbury Twist136201561822926173
Shorty436613121525812926178
GrimIsCool13016152587826178
BingeThinker1271632584292688
STinLA12716325181292663
eleanor60120161218102926171
UBetIFold12020152581029166
RecreationalPlayer11920325181029338
dnkyhunter311182015257292668
str8buster11816152518182663
Doozie3501162046512926178
Boudi7911416125182826171
Wilco6661142022518482683
heisenburg1121642537826176
Eis4Eggs1101615253729483
PokercastRoss1092015255182681
Marc Desjardins10816161102926172
dirtlad1062015253229462
jdogloves461041633182292616
RedLetterman103204357292618
DougL101204611292668
darrinc982032511029181
RigCT981615618229381
TheDrew93204258129312
TChan912261810826172
fabadam90204318229482
Rdsxfan85201251828416
Hammerhands83163251229133
deemikey79164118429133
Yak!5520311821181
AdamSchwartz251111111171
xander biscuits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:29 PM   #39
xander biscuits
watching a movie
 
xander biscuits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 22,356
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

10). Who is your all time least favourite guest on the Pokercast?

loveminuszero said:

Spoiler:


DonkDonkDonkDonk said:

Spoiler:


that_pope said:

Spoiler:
xander biscuits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:29 PM   #40
xander biscuits
watching a movie
 
xander biscuits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 22,356
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

Question 10: Who is your all time least favourite guest on the Pokercast?

Howard Lederer - 12
dirtlad
Doozie350
DougL
heisenburg
Marc Desjardins
RecreationalPlayer
RedLetterman
Shorty4366
STinLA
str8buster
UBetIFold
Wilco666

William Kassouf - 8
darrinc
Dicepops
eleanor60
fabadam
jdogloves46
PeteBlow
TChan
Wilbury Twist

Alan Boston - 6
Boudi79
deemikey
DonkDonkDonkDonk
Eis4Eggs
GrimIsCool
wednesdayroast

Mason Malmuth - 3
BingeThinker
loveminuszero
MrSmith99999

Phil Hellmuth - 2
dnkyhunter31
Rdsxfan

Matt Marafioti - 2
Snikwah
Yak!

ACES - 1:

Isai Scheinberg - TheDrew
Mat Sklansky - AdamSchwartz
Lee Jones - that_pope
guy so boring and monotonous I quickly forgot him 01/2016 - Hammerhands Don't know who you mean. Sorry.
Matt �SamENole� Smith - PokercastRoss
Allen Kessler - RigCT
xander biscuits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:31 PM   #41
xander biscuits
watching a movie
 
xander biscuits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 22,356
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

Final Scores

PlayerTotalQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10
1st DonkDonkDonkDonk15920152581029261736
1st loveminuszero15920152518429261723
3rd Dicepops15820152518102926168
that_pope15320152581029261721
MrSmith9999915216152551029261763
PeteBlow1521632518729261738
Wilbury Twist1442015618229261738
Shorty43661432152581292617812
wednesdayroast142203258729261716
Snikwah1411642518229261722
STinLA1391632518129266312
GrimIsCool136161525878261786
UBetIFold1322015258102916612
RecreationalPlayer1312032518102933812
BingeThinker13016325842926883
str8buster1301615251818266312
Doozie350128204651292617812
eleanor601281612181029261718
Wilco666126202251848268312
heisenburg124164253782617612
Boudi79120161251828261716
dnkyhunter3112020152572926682
Marc Desjardins1201616110292617212
dirtlad118201525322946212
Eis4Eggs11616152537294836
RedLetterman11520435729261812
DougL11320461129266812
jdogloves4611216331822926168
PokercastRoss11020152551826811
darrinc10620325110291818
RigCT9916156182293811
TChan9922618108261728
fabadam982043182294828
TheDrew942042581293121
Rdsxfan872012518284162
deemikey851641184291336
Hammerhands841632512291331
Yak!57203118211812
AdamSchwartz2611111111711
xander biscuits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:31 PM   #42
xander biscuits
watching a movie
 
xander biscuits's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Lebanon
Posts: 22,356
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

Thanks for playing guys...
xander biscuits is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:35 PM   #43
AdamSchwartz
Shippy McShiperson
 
AdamSchwartz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: 2 twins no cups
Posts: 8,482
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

Quote:
Originally Posted by xander biscuits View Post
So much fail in this question. I don't have enough to give out

Question 9: Name someone who has never been a guest on the Pokercast

Chris Ferguson - 8
BingeThinker
dnkyhunter31
Doozie350
DougL
GrimIsCool
RecreationalPlayer
RedLetterman
Shorty4366

Tom Dwan - 3
DonkDonkDonkDonk
PeteBlow
Wilco666

Phil Hellmuth - 3
Eis4Eggs
Hammerhands
Wilbury Twist

Phil Ivey - 2
Snikwah
TheDrew

Todd Brunson - 2
fabadam
TChan

Doyle Brunson - 2
loveminuszero
that_pope
Wat
AdamSchwartz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 07:49 PM   #44
Doozie350
grinder
 
Doozie350's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Land of the Free USA#1
Posts: 464
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

Thanks for doing it. Awesome reveal again. Can't believe more people didn't say Deeb for frequent guest.
Doozie350 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 08:06 PM   #45
that_pope
Carpal \'Tunnel
 
that_pope's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Casino AZ
Posts: 23,334
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

Quote:
Originally Posted by AdamSchwartz View Post
Wat
The answers don't have to be correct. I knew Doyle Brunson had been on but was hoping all the new listeners didn't know that and would pick the most popular person they could think of in the poker world that they hadn't heard and assumed hadn't.

The last two questions I was worried about going in and sure enough I ****ed them up.
that_pope is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 08:09 PM   #46
Doozie350
grinder
 
Doozie350's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Land of the Free USA#1
Posts: 464
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

Yea I figured Ferguson not saying anything post black friday made him the obvious answer. Didn't care/bother to confirm if he was actually on before.
Doozie350 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 08:17 PM   #47
AdamSchwartz
Shippy McShiperson
 
AdamSchwartz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: 2 twins no cups
Posts: 8,482
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

Quote:
Originally Posted by that_pope View Post
The answers don't have to be correct. I knew Doyle Brunson had been on but was hoping all the new listeners didn't know that and would pick the most popular person they could think of in the poker world that they hadn't heard and assumed hadn't.
Ah ok that makes sense
AdamSchwartz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 10:34 PM   #48
heisenburg
stranger
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 10
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

Fun game, thanks for organizing again.
heisenburg is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2017, 10:45 PM   #49
Wilbury Twist
Pooh-Bah
 
Wilbury Twist's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: 4977 miles from Kells
Posts: 4,090
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

I did way better here than in any other 2+2 contest, including the WSOP Fantasy Leagues.
Wilbury Twist is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2017, 04:36 PM   #50
AdamSchwartz
Shippy McShiperson
 
AdamSchwartz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: 2 twins no cups
Posts: 8,482
Re: Pokercast Sheep - Reveal

Quote:
Originally Posted by xander biscuits View Post
Question 1: Who your favourite Pokercast host?
ACES - 1:

Warteen - AdamSchwartz
Thought I would get some love for this one!
AdamSchwartz is offline   Reply With Quote

Reply
      

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:20 PM.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2008-2017, Two Plus Two Interactive
 
Poker Players - Streaming Live Online