Quote:
Originally Posted by DOOM@ALL_CAPS
Where does House rank for people? I think it has a chance of cracking my top 5, which is impressive given that it's a procedural. Maybe like:
1. Breaking Bad
2. Wire
3. Sopranos
4. House
5. Deadwood
Top 3 have consistently stayed in the Top 5
EEEEhhhh house, nobody likes a arrogant wiseass and too much of the same imo off-course.
But too answer the question:
1. Blindspot[ok pretty good potential, so far, only can't stand that afro-american boss annoys the hell out of me, what a irritating face and bad actrice]
2. NCIS[the one and only good one imo, almost a golden oldie, but still miss ziva, biggest loss ever lol]
3. Ray donovan[love this show and ray as the grump brilliant] finished for now unfortunately
4. Scorpion[but decided too stop, going downhill?, or just not funny enough?, too much annoying?, anyway no more]
5.Sleeper cell US from 2005-2006 [not brilliant but i liked it].
6. Boston legal[brilliant spader and shatner for the fourth time, just keeps making me laugh, can't help it, have all the season on my hd for 7,8 years now]
And i think dexter is not mentioned enough, but i got too admit not seen nearly all pages, but i think it is one of the all time top 5, and always deserves too be mentioned imo, also seen multiple times and am sure in the future will see again.
Last edited by petjax; 10-01-2015 at 02:05 PM.