http://www.sportingnews.com/athletic...y1m1x1y0o3gt6g
EXCERPT
Which teams are competing
Eight nations are competing in the mixed doubles tournament, while 10 will compete in the men's and women's team events.
Mixed Doubles: Canada, China, Finland, Korea, Norway, Olympic Athletes from Russia (OAR), Switzerland and the United States.
Men's: Canada, Denmark, Great Britain, Italy, Japan, Korea, Norway, Sweden, Switzerland and the United States
Women's: Canada, China, Denmark, Great Britain, Japan, Korea, OAR, Sweden, Switzerland and the United States
Date Time (ET) Event Matches
Feb. 7 6:35 p.m. Mixed Doubles Round Robin #1 USA vs OAR, CAN vs NOR, KOR vs FIN, CHN vs SUI
Feb. 7 11:35 p.m. Mixed Doubles Round Robin #2 FIN vs SUI, KOR vs CHN, OAR vs NOR, USA vs CAN
Feb. 8 6:35 p.m. Mixed Doubles Round Robin #3 KOR vs NOR, USA vs SUI, CHN vs CAN, OAR vs FIN
Feb. 8 11:35 p.m. Mixed Doubles Round Robin #4 CAN vs FIN, CHN vs OAR, USA vs KOR, SUI vs NOR
Feb. 9 7:05 p.m. Mixed Doubles Round Robin #5 CHN vs USA, NOR vs FIN, CAN vs SUI, KOR vs OAR
Feb. 10 6:05 a.m. Mixed Doubles Round Robin #6 OAR vs CAN, SUI vs KOR, NOR vs USA, FIN vs CHN
Feb. 10 7:05 p.m. Mixed Doubles Round Robin #7 NOR vs CHN, FIN vs USA, SUI vs OAR, CAN vs KOR
Feb. 11 6:05 a.m. Mixed Doubles Tie-Breaker Teams TBD
Feb. 11 7:05 p.m. Mixed Doubles Semifinal #1 Teams TBD
Feb. 12 6:05 a.m. Mixed Doubles Semifinal #2 Teams TBD
Feb. 12 7:05 p.m. Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Teams TBD
Feb. 13 6:05 a.m. Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Teams TBD
Feb. 13 7:05 p.m. Men's Tournament #1 DEN vs SWE, CAN vs ITA, KOR vs USA, SUI vs GBR
Feb. 14 12:05 a.m. Women's Tournament #1 JPN vs USA, OAR vs GBR, DEN vs SWE, SUI vs CHN
Feb. 14 6:05 a.m. Men's Tournament #2 CAN vs GBR, KOR vs SWE, SUI vs ITA, NOR vs JPN
Feb. 14 7:05 p.m. Women's Tournament #2 CAN vs KOR, DEN vs JPN, CHN vs OAR, GBR vs USA
Feb. 15 12:05 a.m. Men's Tournament #3 USA vs ITA, NOR vs CAN, GBR vs JPN, DEN vs SUI
Feb. 15 6:05 a.m. Women's Tournament #3 CHN vs GBR, CAN vs SWE, USA vs SUI, KOR vs JPN
Feb. 15 7:05 p.m. Men's Tournament #4 ITA vs DEN, NOR vs KOR, SWE vs USA
Feb. 16 12:05 a.m. Women's Tournament #4 DEN vs CAN, KOR vs SUI, SWE vs OAR
Feb. 16 6:05 a.m. Men's Tournament #5 JPN vs SUI, SWE vs GBR, DEN vs USA, CAN vs KOR
Feb. 16 7:05 p.m. Women's Tournament #5 SUI vs SWE, OAR vs USA, JPN vs CHN, DEN vs GBR
Feb. 17 12:05 a.m. Men's Tournament #6 KOR vs GBR, SUI vs NOR, CAN vs SWE, JPN vs ITA
Feb. 17 6:05 a.m. Women's Tournament #6 OAR vs JPN, CHN vs DEN, KOR vs GBR, USA vs CAN
Feb. 17 7:05 p.m. Men's Tournament #7 NOR vs DEN, USA vs JPN, SUI vs CAN
Feb. 18 12:05 a.m. Women's Tournament #7 GBR vs SWE, CAN vs SUI, CHN vs KOR
Feb. 18 6:05 a.m. Men's Tournament #8 SWE vs JPN, DEN vs KOR, ITA vs GBR, USA vs NOR
Feb. 18 7:05 p.m. Women's Tournament #8 USA vs DEN, JPN vs CAN, SWE vs KOR, OAR vs SUI
Feb. 19 12:05 a.m. Men's Tournament #9 ITA vs KOR, SWE vs SUI, USA vs CAN, GBR vs DEN
Feb. 19 6:05 a.m. Women's Tournament #9 GBR vs SUI, DEN vs OAR, CHN vs USA, JPN vs SWE
Feb. 19 7:05 p.m. Men's Tournament #10 GBR vs NOR, JPN vs CAN, KOR vs SUI, ITA vs SWE
Feb. 20 12:05 a.m. Women's Tournament #10 CAN vs CHN, USA vs KOR, GBR vs JPN
Feb. 20 6:05 a.m. Men's Tournament #11 SUI vs USA, NOR vs ITA, JPN vs DEN
Feb. 20 7:05 p.m. Women's Tournament #11 KOR vs OAR, SWE vs CHN, SUI vs DEN, CAN vs GBR
Feb. 21 12:05 a.m. Men's Tournament #12 DEN vs CAN, GBR vs USA, SWE vs NOR, KOR vs JPN
Feb. 21 6:05 a.m. Women's Tournament #12 SWE vs USA, SUI vs JPN, OAR vs CAN, KOR vs DEN
Feb. 21 7:05 p.m. Women/Men’s Tie-Breaker Teams TBD
Feb. 22 6:05 a.m. Men's Semifinal Teams TBD
Feb. 23 1:35 a.m. Men's Bronze Medal Teams TBD
Feb. 23 6:05 a.m. Women's Semifinal Teams TBD
Feb. 24 1:35 a.m. Men's Gold Medal Teams TBD
Feb. 24 6:05 a.m. Women's Bronze Medal Teams TBD
Feb. 24 7:05 p.m. Women's Gold Medal Teams TBD
USA starts with KOREA-ITALY-SWEDEN
3-0 no problem