I'm too lazy to look up the poster who does a summary of his monthly watches, but I like that format and I've started to get through some backlog of movies over the past few months so I'll rank them all. These are moreso relative rankings, not absolute, but they may align fairly closely.
(no star smilie, wtf 2p2)
Apocalypse Now Redux (1979)
Munich (2005)
Frost/Nixon (2008)
1/2
Locke (2013)*
The Spectacular Now (2013)*
All Is Lost (2013)*
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)*
A Serious Man (2009)*
The Short Game (2013)*
Life of Pi (2012)
1/2
Snowpiercer (2013)*
Short Term 12 (2013)*
Nebraska (2013)*
The Hobbit: Desolation of Smaug (2013)*
The Raid: Redemption (2011)
The Raid 2 (2014)*
Sin City (2005)
* - first viewing.
Lots of more recent movies on there that I never made time to see on the big screen. Some good, some not so much. Just not a big fan of the eccentric action in The Raid. Really liked Locke, held my attention tightly the whole way through. I think I've way outgrown my admiration for Sin City.