Two Plus Two Publishing LLC Two Plus Two Publishing LLC
 

Go Back   Two Plus Two Poker Forums > Internet Poker > Software

Notices

Software Discussions about gambling-related and poker software.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-09-2012, 06:00 AM   #6166
newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: London
Posts: 34
Re: ** Quick Questions & Answers Thread ** LC / OT (aka: "Ask _dave_ & Juk")

Hi, im sorry if this question has been answered, I have searched around but its taking a long time to find the answer.

How do I blank out peoples aliases on the Hem2 hand replayer when uploading to 2+2?
I just want poistion names basically

Thanks
justaname is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2012, 10:34 AM   #6167
Carpal \'Tunnel
 
fozzy71's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 34,362
Re: ** Quick Questions & Answers Thread ** LC / OT (aka: "Ask _dave_ & Juk")

Quote:
Originally Posted by justaname View Post
Hi, im sorry if this question has been answered, I have searched around but its taking a long time to find the answer.

How do I blank out peoples aliases on the Hem2 hand replayer when uploading to 2+2?
I just want poistion names basically

Thanks
Are you uploading an actual video you recorded of the HM2 replayer? You will need to use something like tiltblocker.ahk to cover them all or else cover/blur them in a video editing software. We have a feature request in our system to change the player names in the replayer to positions but that is very low priority and I have no idea if/when it might actually get implemented.

The previously assigned internal ticket # on this issue is HM-2648: Add option to show positions in the replayer instead of names

If you want to be notified when it is fixed please send an email to support@holdemmanager.com and include "Notify Me When HM-2648 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email. The more requests we get for notification the better the chances of it eventually being implemented by the developers.
fozzy71 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2012, 10:36 AM   #6168
newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: London
Posts: 34
Re: ** Quick Questions & Answers Thread ** LC / OT (aka: "Ask _dave_ & Juk")

Quote:
Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
Are you uploading an actual video you recorded of the HM2 replayer? You will need to use something like tiltblocker.ahk to cover them all or else cover/blur them in a video editing software. We have a feature request in our system to change the player names in the replayer to positions but that is very low priority and I have no idea if/when it might actually get implemented.

The previously assigned internal ticket # on this issue is HM-2648: Add option to show positions in the replayer instead of names

If you want to be notified when it is fixed please send an email to support@holdemmanager.com and include "Notify Me When HM-2648 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email. The more requests we get for notification the better the chances of it eventually being implemented by the developers.
No, I just want to upload the text but with no real names, position instead.
justaname is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2012, 11:06 AM   #6169
Carpal \'Tunnel
 
fozzy71's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 34,362
Re: ** Quick Questions & Answers Thread ** LC / OT (aka: "Ask _dave_ & Juk")

Quote:
Originally Posted by justaname View Post
No, I just want to upload the text but with no real names, position instead.
Copy the hands from the HM2 Reports hands datagrid via the right-click > copy menu and then paste them into the 2+2 hand history converter when posting/replying. It will anonymize all the player names and post the hand in an easy to read format, and will also have a replayer tab to watch the hand instead of read it.


    Merge, $0.10 Buy-in (15/30 blinds) No Limit Hold'em Tournament, 6 Players
    Poker Tools Powered By Holdem Manager - The Ultimate Poker Software Suite. View Hand #14478491

    CO: 300 (10 bb)
    BTN: 300 (10 bb)
    SB: 300 (10 bb)
    Hero (BB): 300 (10 bb)
    UTG: 300 (10 bb)
    MP: 300 (10 bb)

    Preflop: Hero is BB with 4 J
    3 folds, BTN raises to 60, SB raises to 90, Hero folds, BTN calls 30

    Flop: (210) Q A 4 (2 players)
    SB checks, BTN bets 30, SB calls 30

    Turn: (270) 8 (2 players)
    SB checks, BTN checks

    River: (270) K (2 players)
    SB checks, BTN bets 30, SB calls 30

    Spoiler:



    Get the Flash Player to use the Hold'em Manager Replayer.
    fozzy71 is offline   Reply With Quote
    Old 11-10-2012, 06:21 AM   #6170
    grinder
     
    Join Date: Dec 2010
    Location: London
    Posts: 448
    Re: ** Quick Questions & Answers Thread ** LC / OT (aka: "Ask _dave_ & Juk")

    Can any one tell me if HM1 is working with FTP? Not rush, just PLO.
    AliQ90 is offline   Reply With Quote
    Old 11-10-2012, 01:04 PM   #6171
    Carpal \'Tunnel
     
    fozzy71's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Mar 2007
    Posts: 34,362
    Re: ** Quick Questions & Answers Thread ** LC / OT (aka: "Ask _dave_ & Juk")

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by AliQ90 View Post
    Can any one tell me if HM1 is working with FTP? Not rush, just PLO.
    I replied to your post in our thread.
    fozzy71 is offline   Reply With Quote
    Old 11-10-2012, 03:01 PM   #6172
    grinder
     
    Join Date: Dec 2010
    Location: London
    Posts: 448
    Re: ** Quick Questions & Answers Thread ** LC / OT (aka: "Ask _dave_ & Juk")

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    I replied to your post in our thread.
    Cheers Fozzy.
    AliQ90 is offline   Reply With Quote
    Old 11-11-2012, 08:36 PM   #6173
    adept
     
    Join Date: Dec 2009
    Location: Chicago
    Posts: 708
    Re: ** Quick Questions & Answers Thread ** LC / OT (aka: "Ask _dave_ & Juk")

    What is the best and easiest way have the mousewheel become keystrokes on the keyboard?
    clutch352 is offline   Reply With Quote
    Old 11-13-2012, 10:53 AM   #6174
    journeyman
     
    Join Date: Oct 2007
    Posts: 234
    Re: ** Quick Questions & Answers Thread ** LC / OT (aka: "Ask _dave_ & Juk")

    Hi!

    How do I create tabs in the HEM2 notes window?
    Is there a way to even create tabs in tabs(like a tab "Steal" that has more tabs like "Stale Pre", "Steal Flop", ect. )?

    Thanks!
    Greets
    HP
    HPR1978 is offline   Reply With Quote
    Old 11-13-2012, 11:52 AM   #6175
    journeyman
     
    Join Date: Oct 2007
    Posts: 234
    Re: ** Quick Questions & Answers Thread ** LC / OT (aka: "Ask _dave_ & Juk")

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by HPR1978 View Post
    Hi!

    How do I create tabs in the HEM2 notes window?
    Is there a way to even create tabs in tabs(like a tab "Steal" that has more tabs like "Stale Pre", "Steal Flop", ect. )?

    Thanks!
    Greets
    HP
    Forgot to add that Im using Notecaddy Premium.
    HPR1978 is offline   Reply With Quote
    Old 11-13-2012, 01:21 PM   #6176
    Carpal \'Tunnel
     
    fozzy71's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Mar 2007
    Posts: 34,362
    Re: ** Quick Questions & Answers Thread ** LC / OT (aka: "Ask _dave_ & Juk")

    I replied to your post in our support thread.
    fozzy71 is offline   Reply With Quote
    Old 11-14-2012, 11:34 AM   #6177
    veteran
     
    DoubleD's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Oct 2008
    Location: ON
    Posts: 2,179
    Re: ** Quick Questions & Answers Thread ** LC / OT (aka: "Ask _dave_ & Juk")

    Can someone help me make it so that TN and TNFT use the same hotkeys for the same actions? I am aware that this is not recommended by the developers. I tile and use "table under mouse".
    DoubleD is offline   Reply With Quote
    Old 11-14-2012, 04:58 PM   #6178
    old hand
     
    8=~Fool~=8's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Nov 2008
    Posts: 1,630
    Re: ** Quick Questions & Answers Thread ** LC / OT (aka: "Ask _dave_ & Juk")

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by DoubleD View Post
    Can someone help me make it so that TN and TNFT use the same hotkeys for the same actions? I am aware that this is not recommended by the developers. I tile and use "table under mouse".

    I'm afraid this is disabled by default as it can cause hotkeys to be sent to a table other than the one you intended. You'll need to use separate hotkeys for each site. Its also best to keep the sites in different stacks.
    8=~Fool~=8 is offline   Reply With Quote
    Old 11-16-2012, 04:38 PM   #6179
    in ur facebook
     
    dotbum's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Oct 2006
    Location: dothunting
    Posts: 1,254
    Re: ** Quick Questions & Answers Thread ** LC / OT (aka: "Ask _dave_ & Juk")

    is there anyway to POST data to a url using the run command (or any other command that will launch a browser)?

    like Run %browser% "%url%"
    dotbum is offline   Reply With Quote
    Old 11-17-2012, 08:07 PM   #6180
    journeyman
     
    Join Date: Oct 2006
    Location: Sweden / Rome
    Posts: 220
    Re: ** Quick Questions & Answers Thread ** LC / OT (aka: "Ask _dave_ & Juk")

    I got my HM1 set up so all my archived hands are saved to my Dropbox automatically. Can you set up PT4 the same way and if so how? Thanks
    Setcho is offline   Reply With Quote

    Reply
          

    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are Off
    Pingbacks are Off
    Refbacks are Off



    All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:15 PM.


    Powered by vBulletin®
    Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
    Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
    Copyright 2008-2010, Two Plus Two Interactive